Menu
Home Page

School Team

Meet the staff of Bishop Ellis.

School Leadership Team

School Leadership Team 1 Mrs Suzanne Henry - Headteacher
School Leadership Team 2 Mrs Lydia Melbourne - Deputy Headteacher
School Leadership Team 3 Miss Sarah Filsell - AHT, SENco & LKS2 Leader
School Leadership Team 4 Mrs Lucy Gunton - AHT
School Leadership Team 5 Mrs Fenella Nimblette - UKS2 Leader & Year 6
School Leadership Team 6 Mr Chris Haresign - KS1 Leader & Year 2
School Leadership Team 7 Mrs Sofie Purmah - FS Leader

Teaching Team

Teaching Team 1 Mr Andy Jackson - Foundation Stage
Teaching Team 2 Miss Ginny Turnell - Year 1
Teaching Team 3 Miss Jessica Price- Year 1
Teaching Team 4 Mrs Hannah McManus - Year 2
Teaching Team 5 Mrs Jemma Tuck - Year 2
Teaching Team 6 Mrs Molly Padzinski - Year 3/4
Teaching Team 7 Mrs Rebecca Fothergill - Year 3/4
Teaching Team 8 Miss Sam Mould - Year 5
Teaching Team 9 Mr Andrew Banks - Year 5
Teaching Team 10 Mrs Cinzia Moreland - Year 6
Teaching Team 11 Mrs Lucy Gough
Teaching Team 12 Mrs Judy Barber - Nursery Nurse

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants 1 Mrs Claire Thorpe
Learning Support Assistants 2 Mrs Maria Ciematnieks-Morley
Learning Support Assistants 3 Ms Gabi Makowski
Learning Support Assistants 4 Mrs Karen Geraghty
Learning Support Assistants 5 Miss Rita Mistry
Learning Support Assistants 6 Miss Kathy Flynn
Learning Support Assistants 7 Miss Emma Monk
Learning Support Assistants 8 Mrs Berni Webb
Learning Support Assistants 9 Mrs Mary Lowe
Learning Support Assistants 10 Miss Katie Lowe
Learning Support Assistants 11 Mrs Rachel Hartshorne
Learning Support Assistants 12 Mrs Aileen Jackson
Learning Support Assistants 13 Mrs Gillian Hamilton
Learning Support Assistants 14 Miss Kelly Deacon
Learning Support Assistants 15 Miss Sharane Kyle
Learning Support Assistants 16 Miss Heather Sinclair-Tate
Learning Support Assistants 17 Mr Bradley Dewick - Sports Coach
Learning Support Assistants 18
Learning Support Assistants 19
Learning Support Assistants 20
Learning Support Assistants 21
Learning Support Assistants 22
Learning Support Assistants 23

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Sarah Kennedy - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Ms Sheila Carr - Business Consultant
Office Team 3 Mrs Catherine Burrows - Office Admin Assistant
Office Team 4 Mr John Hughes - Premises Officer
* Love God * Aspire to be the Best * Be Honest * Forgive * Care *
Top