Menu
Home Page

School Team

Meet the staff of Bishop Ellis.

School Leadership Team

School Leadership Team 1 Mrs Suzanne Henry - Headteacher
School Leadership Team 2 Mrs Lydia Melbourne - Deputy Headteacher
School Leadership Team 3 Mrs Lucy Gunton - Assistant Headteacher
School Leadership Team 4 Mr Chris Haresign - KS1 Leader & Year 1/ 2
School Leadership Team 5 Mrs Rebecca Fothergill - KS2 Leader & Year 3/4
School Leadership Team 6 Miss Sarah Filsell - SENco & Year 6

Teaching Team

Teaching Team 1 Mrs Lucy Gough - Foundation Stage
Teaching Team 2 Miss Sarah Verity - Foundation Stage
Teaching Team 3 Mrs Sarah Taylor - Foundation Stage
Teaching Team 4 Mrs Judy Barber - Nursery Nurse
Teaching Team 5 Mr Andy Jackson - Year 1
Teaching Team 6 Mrs Hannah McManus - Year 2
Teaching Team 7 Miss Rachel Hughes - Year 2
Teaching Team 8 Mrs Molly Padzinski - Year 3
Teaching Team 9 MIss Leanne Beall - Year 4
Teaching Team 10 Miss Ginny Turnell - Year 4/5
Teaching Team 11 Mrs Lucy Campana - Year 5
Teaching Team 12 Miss Sam Mould - Year 6

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Jackie Abela
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Maria Ciematnieks-Morley
Teaching Assistants 3 Miss Kathy Flynn
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Abigail Franklin
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Karen Geraghty
Teaching Assistants 6 Mr Daley Graham
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Aileen Jackson
Teaching Assistants 8 Miss Katie Lowe
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Mary Lowe
Teaching Assistants 10 Ms Gabi Makowski
Teaching Assistants 11 Miss Rita Mistry
Teaching Assistants 12 Miss Emma Monk
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Berni Webb
Teaching Assistants 14 Mr Bradley Dewick - Sports Coach

Graduate Tutors

Graduate Tutors 1 Miss Lacie Hawes - Graduate Tutor Year 5/6

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Miss Kathy Flynn - Mid-Day Manager
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs Kelly Ayres
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Karen Geraghty
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mr Daley Graham
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Miss Caitlin Haresign
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Miss Katie Lowe
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Ms Gabi Makowski
Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Miss Emma Monk
Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Mrs Shital Parmar

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Sarah Kennedy - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Catherine Burrows - Office Admin Assistant
Office Team 3 Mr John Hughes - Premises Officer
Office Team 4 Ms Sheila Carr - Business Consultant
* Love God * Aspire to be the Best * Be Honest * Forgive * Care *
Top